Indiana Incorporated Places (Census Class Code C1)

Advertisement

Indiana Incorporated Places (Census Class Code C1)

Census Class Code C1 Description: An active incorporated place that does not serve as a county subdivision equivalent.

Displaying 1 to 75 of 563 records Next 75 Records
Name County USGS Topo Map
City of Alexandria Madison Alexandria
City of Anderson Madison Anderson South
City of Angola Steuben Angola West
City of Attica Fountain Attica
City of Auburn DeKalb Auburn
City of Aurora Dearborn Aurora
City of Austin Scott Scottsburg
City of Batesville Ripley Batesville
City of Bedford Lawrence Bedford East
City of Beech Grove Marion Beech Grove
City of Berne Adams Berne
City of Bicknell Knox Bicknell
City of Bloomington Monroe Bloomington
City of Bluffton Wells Bluffton
City of Boonville Warrick Boonville
City of Brazil Clay Brazil East
City of Butler DeKalb Butler East
City of Cannelton Perry Cannelton
City of Carmel Hamilton Carmel
City of Charlestown Clark Charlestown
City of Clinton Vermillion Clinton
City of Columbia City Whitley Columbia City
City of Columbus Bartholomew Columbus
City of Connersville Fayette Connersville
City of Covington Fountain Covington
City of Crawfordsville Montgomery Crawfordsville
City of Crown Point Lake Crown Point
City of Decatur Adams Decatur
City of Delphi Carroll Delphi
City of Dunkirk Jay Redkey
City of East Chicago Lake Whiting
City of Elkhart Elkhart Elkhart
City of Elwood Madison Elwood
City of Evansville Vanderburgh Evansville South
City of Fishers Hamilton McCordsville
City of Fort Wayne Allen Fort Wayne West
City of Frankfort Clinton Frankfort
City of Franklin Johnson Franklin
City of Garrett DeKalb Auburn
City of Gary Lake Gary
City of Gas City Grant Gas City
City of Goshen Elkhart Goshen
City of Greencastle Putnam Greencastle
City of Greendale Dearborn Lawrenceburg
City of Greenfield Hancock Greenfield
City of Greensburg Decatur Forest Hill
City of Greenwood Johnson Greenwood
City of Hammond Lake Highland
City of Hartford City Blackford Hartford City East
City of Hobart Lake Gary
City of Huntingburg Dubois Huntingburg
City of Huntington Huntington Bippus
City of Jasonville Greene Jasonville
City of Jasper Dubois Jasper
City of Jeffersonville Clark Jeffersonville
City of Jonesboro Grant Fairmount
City of Kendallville Noble Kendallville
City of Knox Starke Knox East
City of Kokomo Howard Kokomo West
City of La Porte LaPorte LaPorte East
City of Lafayette Tippecanoe Lafayette East
City of Lake Station Lake Gary
City of Lawrence Marion Cumberland
City of Lawrenceburg Dearborn Lawrenceburg
City of Lebanon Boone Lebanon
City of Ligonier Noble Ligonier
City of Linton Greene Linton
City of Logansport Cass Logansport
City of Loogootee Martin Loogootee
City of Madison Jefferson Clifty Falls
City of Marion Grant Marion
City of Martinsville Morgan Martinsville
City of Michigan City LaPorte Michigan City West
City of Mishawaka St. Joseph South Bend East
City of Mitchell Lawrence Mitchell
Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next 75 Records