Indiana Active Minor Civil Divisions (Census Class Code T1)

Advertisement

Indiana Active Minor Civil Divisions (Census Class Code T1)

Census Class Code T1 Description: An active county subdivision that is not coextensive with an incorporated place.

Displaying 1 to 75 of 1,007 records Next 75 Records
Name County USGS Topo Map
Township of Abington Wayne Liberty
Township of Aboite Allen Arcola
Township of Adams Allen Fort Wayne East
Township of Adams Ripley Batesville
Township of Adams Warren Chatterton
Township of Adams Hamilton Sheridan
Township of Adams Carroll Burrows
Township of Adams Decatur Adams
Township of Adams Madison Shirley
Township of Adams Cass Twelve Mile
Township of Adams Morgan Hall
Township of Adams Parke Catlin
Township of Addison Shelby Shelbyville
Township of Albion Noble Albion
Township of Allen Noble Kendallville
Township of Allen Miami Deedsville
Township of Anderson Warrick Yankeetown
Township of Anderson Rush Milroy
Township of Anderson Madison Anderson South
Township of Anderson Perry Gatchel
Township of Armstrong Vanderburgh Cynthiana
Township of Ashland Morgan Paragon
Township of Aubbeenaubbee Fulton Culver
Township of Bainbridge Dubois Jasper
Township of Baker Morgan Modesto
Township of Barkley Jasper Gifford
Township of Barr Daviess Montgomery
Township of Barton Gibson Elberfeld
Township of Bath Franklin College Corner
Township of Baugo Elkhart Osceola
Township of Bean Blossom Monroe Gosport
Township of Bearcreek Jay Geneva
Township of Beaver Pulaski Monon NE
Township of Beaver Newton Morocco
Township of Beech Creek Greene Solsberry
Township of Benton Elkhart Lake Wawasee
Township of Benton Monroe Unionville
Township of Bethel Posey New Harmony
Township of Bethlehem Cass Logansport
Township of Bethlehem Clark Bethlehem
Township of Big Creek White Monticello South
Township of Bigger Jennings San Jacinto
Township of Black Posey Mount Vernon
Township of Bloomfield LaGrange Mongo
Township of Blooming Grove Franklin Brookville
Township of Bloomington Monroe Bloomington
Township of Blue Creek Adams Willshire
Township of Blue River Hancock Morristown
Township of Blue River Harrison Fredericksburg
Township of Blue River Henry New Castle East
Township of Blue River Johnson Marietta
Township of Bogard Daviess Epsom
Township of Bolivar Benton Templeton
Township of Bono Lawrence Campbellsburg
Township of Boon Warrick Boonville
Township of Boone Harrison Laconia
Township of Boone Porter Hebron
Township of Boone Cass Burnettsville
Township of Boone Madison Alexandria
Township of Boone Dubois Otwell
Township of Boone Crawford Beechwood
Township of Boston Wayne New Paris
Township of Bourbon Marshall Inwood
Township of Brandywine Hancock Fountaintown
Township of Brandywine Shelby Shelbyville
Township of Brazil Clay Brazil East
Township of Brookville Franklin Brookville
Township of Brown Morgan Mooresville West
Township of Brown Washington Campbellsburg
Township of Brown Ripley Cross Plains
Township of Brown Hendricks Fayette
Township of Brown Hancock Pendleton
Township of Brown Montgomery Alamo
Township of Brownstown Jackson Brownstown
Township of Brownsville Union Liberty
Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Next 75 Records