Marion County IN Schools

Advertisement

Marion County Indiana Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Abraham Lincoln Elem Sch Primary
Allisonville Elementary Sch Primary
Amy Beverland Elementary Primary
Andrew J Brown Academy Primary
Anna Brochhausen School 88 Primary
Arlington Elementary School Primary
Arlington Woods Elementary School Primary
Arsenal Technical High School High
Arthur C Newby Elem School 2 Primary
Avondale Meadows Academy Primary
Beech Grove Middle School Middle
Beech Grove Sr High School High
Belzer Middle School Middle
Ben Davis High School High
Ben Davis Ninth Grade Center Other/Ungraded
Ben Davis University High School High
Blue Academy Primary
Bridgeport Elementary School Primary
Broad Ripple Mgnt Hs for Prfm Arts High
Brook Park Elementary School Primary
Brookside School 54 Primary
Brookview Elementary School Primary
Bunker Hill Elementary School Primary
Carl G Fisher Elem School 1 Primary
Carl Wilde School 79 Primary
Center for Inquiry Primary
Center for Inquiry II Primary
Central Elementary School Primary
Central Elementary School Primary
Chapel Glen Elementary School Primary
Chapel Hill 7th & 8th Grade Center Middle
Chapelwood Elementary School Primary
Charles A Tindley Accelerated Sch High
Charles W Fairbanks School 105 Primary
Christel House Academy South Other/Ungraded
Christian Park School 82 Primary
Clarence Farrington School 61 Primary
Clinton Young Elem Sch Primary
Cold Spring School Primary
College Park Elem Sch Primary
Creston Middle School Middle
Crestview Elementary School Primary
Crispus Attucks Medical Magnet Hs High
Crooked Creek Elementary Sch Primary
Daniel Webster School 46 Primary
Decatur Central High School High
Decatur Middle Sch Middle
Deer Run Elementary Primary
Douglas Macarthur Elem School Primary
Eagle Creek Elementary School Primary
Early Learning Center Primary
Eastbrook Elementary School Primary
Eastridge Elementary School Primary
Eastwood Middle School Middle
Elder W Diggs School 42 Primary
Eleanor Skillen School 34 Primary
Eliza A Blaker School 55 Primary
Ernie Pyle School 90 Primary
Fall Creek Academy Other/Ungraded
Fall Creek Valley Middle Sch Middle
Fishback Creek Public Aca Primary
Flanner House Elem School (Charter) Primary
Floro Torrence School 83 Primary
Forest Glen Elem Sch Primary
Fox Hill Elementary Sch Primary
Francis Bellamy Pre-School Center Primary
Francis Scott Key School 103 Primary
Francis W Parker School 56 Primary
Frank H Wheeler Elem School 4 Primary
Franklin Central High School High
Franklin Township Middle School West Middle
Franklin Township Middle Schl East Middle
Frederick Douglass School 19 Primary
Garden City Elementary School Primary
George H Fisher School 93 Primary
George S Buck Elementary School Primary
George W Julian School 57 Primary
George Washington Community Hs High
Glenns Valley Elem Sch Primary
Gold Academy Primary
Grassy Creek Elementary Sch Primary
Greenbriar Elementary School Primary
Guion Creek Elementary School Primary
Guion Creek Middle School Middle
H L Harshman Middle School Middle
Harrison Hill Elem Sch Primary
Hawthorne Elementary School Primary
Herron High School High
Hilltop School Primary
Homecroft Elementary School Primary
Hoosier Acad Virtual Charter Sch Other/Ungraded
Hoosier Academy - Indianapolis Other/Ungraded
Hope Academy High
Hornet Park Elementary School Primary
Imagine Ind Life Science West Primary
Indian Creek Elem Sch Primary
Indiana Math & Science Academy Primary
Indianapolis Metropolitan High Sch High
Indpls Lighthouse Charter School Other/Ungraded
Irvington Community School Other/Ungraded
James A Allison Elem School 3 Primary
James A Garfield School 31 Primary
James Russell Lowell School 51 Primary
James Whitcomb Riley School 43 Primary
Jeremiah Gray-Edison Elem Primary
John Marshall Community High Sch High
John Strange Elementary Sch Primary
Jonathan Jennings School 109 Primary
Joyce Kilmer School 69 Primary
Key Learning Community High School High
Kipp Indy College Prep Middle Middle
Lakeside Elementary School Primary
Lawrence Central High School High
Lawrence North High School High
Lew Wallace School 107 Primary
Liberty Early Elementary School Primary
Liberty Park Elementary Sch Primary
Lincoln Middle School Middle
Louis B Russell Jr School 48 Primary
Lowell Elementary School Primary
Lynhurst 7th & 8th Grade Center Middle
Maplewood Elementary School Primary
Mary Adams Elem Sch Primary
Mary Bryan Elementary Sch Primary
Mary E Nicholson School 70 Primary
Mary Evelyn Castle Elem Sch Primary
McClelland Elementary School Primary
Meredith Nicholson School 96 Primary
Merle Sidener Gifted Academy Primary
Monument Lighthouse Charter Schl Other/Ungraded
New Augusta Pub Aca-South Primary
New Augusta Public Academy-North Middle
Nora Elementary School Primary
North Central High School High
North Wayne Elem School Primary
Northview Middle School Middle
Northwest Community High School High
Oaklandon Elementary School Primary
Paul I Miller School 114 Primary
Perry Meridian 6th Grade Academy Middle
Perry Meridian High School High
Perry Meridian Middle School Middle
Pike High School High
Pleasant Run Elementary Sch Primary
Ralph Waldo Emerson School 58 Primary
Raymond F Brandes School 65 Primary
Raymond Park Middle School Middle
Rhoades Elementary School Primary
Riverside School 44 Primary
Robert Lee Frost School 106 Primary
Robey Elementary School Primary
Rosa Parks-Edison Elem Primary
Rousseau Mc Clellan 91 Primary
Se Neighborhood School of Excellence Primary
Shortridge Law & Public Plcy Mg Hs High
Skiles Test Elementary School Primary
Snacks Crossing Elem Sch Primary
South Creek Elementary Primary
South Grove Intermediate School Middle
Southport 6th Grade Academy Middle
Southport Elementary School Primary
Southport High School High
Southport Middle School Middle
Speedway Junior High School Middle
Speedway Senior High School High
Spring Mill Elementary School Primary
Stephen Collins Foster School 67 Primary
Stephen Decatur Elem Sch Primary
Stonybrook Middle School Middle
Stout Field Elementary School Primary
Sunny Heights Elementary Sch Primary
Sunnyside Elementary Sch Primary
Theodore Potter School 74 Primary
Thomas D Gregg School 15 Primary
Thompson Crossing Elementary Schl Primary
University Heights Preparatory Acd Other/Ungraded
Valley Mills Elementary Sch Primary
Warren Central High School High
Warren Early Childhood Ctr Primary
Washington Irving School 14 Primary
Wendell Phillips School 63 Primary
West Newton Elementary School Primary
Westlake Elementary School Primary
Westlane Middle School Middle
William A Bell School 60 Reggio Acad Primary
William Henry Burkhart Elem Primary
William McKinley School 39 Primary
William Penn School 49 Primary
Winchester Village Elementary Primary
Winding Ridge Elementary School Primary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Dept of Correction Adult Schools High

Vocational Schools

Name Level
J Everett Light Career Ctr Other/Ungraded
McKenzie Career Center Other/Ungraded
Walker Career Center Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Indiana School for the Blind Other/Ungraded
Indiana School for the Deaf Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Marion County Indiana Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Burge Terrace Christian School Elementary
Calvary Christian School Mixed Grades
Cornerstone Baptist Academy Mixed Grades
Covenant Christian High School Secondary
Curtis Wilson Primary School O Elementary
Gray Road Christian School Elementary
Holy Cross Central School Elementary
Holy Cross Lutheran School Elementary
Muhammad's School Elementary
Providence Cristo Rey High School Secondary
School of Knowledge Mixed Grades
St. Richard's Episcopal School Elementary
The Oaks Academy Elementary
Trinity Christian School Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools

Name Level
A Children's Habitat Montessori Preschool & Kdgn Elementary
Montessori Centres Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Sycamore School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Fortune Academy Mixed Grades
Worthmore Academy Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Christ Church Child Care & Christian Academy Elementary
Faith Christian School Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades