, IN Schools

Advertisement

Indianapolis, Indiana Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools


Name Level
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School Primary
Allisonville Elementary School Primary
Amy Beverland Elementary Primary
Andrew J Brown Academy Primary
Anna Brochhausen School 88 Primary
Arlington Community High School High
Arlington Elementary School Primary
Arlington Woods Elementary School Primary
Arsenal Technical High School High
Avondale Meadows Academy Primary
Belzer Middle School Middle
Ben Davis High School High
Ben Davis Ninth Grade Center Other/Ungraded
Ben Davis University High School High
Blue Academy Primary
Bridgeport Elementary School Primary
Broad Ripple Mgnt Hs for Prfm Arts High
Brook Park Elementary School Primary
Brookside School 54 Primary
Brookview Elementary School Primary
Bunker Hill Elementary School Primary
Carl Wilde School 79 Primary
Center for Inquiry Primary
Center for Inquiry II Primary
Central Elementary School Primary
Chapel Glen Elementary School Primary
Chapel Hill 7th & 8th Grade Center Middle
Chapelwood Elementary School Primary
Charles A Tindley Accelerated Sch High
Charles W Fairbanks School 105 Primary
Christel House Academy South Other/Ungraded
Christian Park School 82 Primary
Clarence Farrington School 61 Primary
Clinton Young Elementary School Primary
Cold Spring School Primary
College Park Elementary School Primary
Creston Middle School Middle
Crestview Elementary School Primary
Crispus Attucks Medical Magnet Hs High
Crooked Creek Elementary School Primary
Daniel Webster School 46 Primary
Decatur Central High School High
Decatur Middle Sch Middle
Deer Run Elementary Primary
Douglas Macarthur Elem School Primary
Eagle Creek Elementary School Primary
Early Learning Center Primary
Eastbrook Elementary School Primary
Eastridge Elementary School Primary
Eastwood Middle School Middle
Elder W Diggs School 42 Primary
Eleanor Skillen School 34 Primary
Eliza A Blaker School 55 Primary
Ernie Pyle School 90 Primary
Fall Creek Academy Other/Ungraded
Fall Creek Valley Middle School Middle
Fishback Creek Public Academy Primary
Flanner House Elem School (Charter) Other/Ungraded
Floro Torrence School 83 Primary
Forest Glen Elementary School Primary
Fox Hill Elementary School Primary
Francis Bellamy Pre-School Center Primary
Francis W Parker School 56 Primary
Franklin Central High School High
Franklin Township Middle School West Middle
Franklin Township Middle Schl East Middle
Frederick Douglass School 19 Primary
Garden City Elementary School Primary
George H Fisher School 93 Primary
George S Buck Elementary School Primary
George W Julian School 57 Primary
George Washington Community Hs High
Glenns Valley Elementary School Primary
Gold Academy Primary
Grassy Creek Elementary School Primary
Greenbriar Elementary School Primary
Guion Creek Elementary School Primary
Guion Creek Middle School Middle
H L Harshman Middle School Middle
Harrison Hill Elementary School Primary
Hawthorne Elementary School Primary
Herron High School High
Hilltop School Primary
Homecroft Elementary School Primary
Hoosier Acad Virtual Charter Sch Other/Ungraded
Hoosier Academy - Indianapolis Other/Ungraded
Hope Academy High
Imagine Ind Life Science West Primary
Indian Creek Elementary School Primary
Indiana Math & Science Academy Primary
Indianapolis Metropolitan High Sch High
Indpls Lighthouse Charter School Other/Ungraded
Irvington Community School Other/Ungraded
James A Garfield School 31 Primary
James Russell Lowell School 51 Primary
James Whitcomb Riley School 43 Primary
Jeremiah Gray-Edison Elementary Primary
John Marshall Community High Sch High
John Strange Elementary School Primary
Jonathan Jennings School 109 Primary
Joyce Kilmer School 69 Primary
Key Learning Community High School High
Kipp Indy College Prep Middle Middle
Lakeside Elementary School Primary
Lawrence Central High School High
Lawrence North High School High
Lew Wallace School 107 Primary
Liberty Early Elementary School Primary
Liberty Park Elementary School Primary
Lincoln Middle School Middle
Louis B Russell Jr School 48 Primary
Lowell Elementary School Primary
Lynhurst 7th & 8th Grade Center Middle
Maplewood Elementary School Primary
Mary Adams Elementary School Primary
Mary Bryan Elementary School Primary
Mary E Nicholson School 70 Primary
Mary Evelyn Castle Elementary Sch Primary
McClelland Elementary School Primary
Meredith Nicholson School 96 Primary
Merle Sidener Gifted Academy Primary
New Augusta Pub Aca-South Primary
New Augusta Public Academy-North Middle
Nora Elementary School Primary
North Central High School High
North Wayne Elem School Primary
Northview Middle School Middle
Northwest Community High School High
Oaklandon Elementary School Primary
Orchard Park Elementary School Primary
Paul I Miller School 114 Primary
Perry Meridian 6th Grade Academy Middle
Perry Meridian High School High
Perry Meridian Middle School Middle
Phalen at Francis Scott Key 103 Primary
Pike High School High
Pleasant Run Elementary School Primary
Ralph Waldo Emerson School 58 Primary
Raymond F Brandes School 65 Primary
Raymond Park Middle School Middle
Rhoades Elementary School Primary
Riverside School 44 Primary
Robert Lee Frost School 106 Primary
Robey Elementary School Primary
Rosa Parks-Edison Elementary Primary
Rousseau McClellan School 91 Primary
Se Neighborhood School of Excellence Primary
Shortridge High School High
Skiles Test Elementary School Primary
Snacks Crossing Elementary School Primary
South Creek Elementary Primary
Southport 6th Grade Academy Middle
Southport Elementary School Primary
Southport High School High
Southport Middle School Middle
Spring Mill Elementary School Primary
Stephen Collins Foster School 67 Primary
Stephen Decatur Elem Sch Primary
Stonybrook Middle School Middle
Stout Field Elementary School Primary
Sunny Heights Elementary School Primary
Sunnyside Elementary School Primary
Theodore Potter School 74 Primary
Thomas D Gregg School 15 Primary
Thompson Crossing Elementary Sch Primary
University Heights Preparatory Acd Other/Ungraded
Valley Mills Elementary Sch Primary
Warren Central High School High
Warren Early Childhood Center Primary
Washington Irving School 14 Primary
Wendell Phillips School 63 Primary
Westlake Elementary School Primary
Westlane Middle School Middle
William A Bell Reggio Acad School 60 Primary
William Henry Burkhart Elementary Primary
William McKinley School 39 Primary
William Penn School 49 Primary
Winchester Village Elementary Primary
Winding Ridge Elementary School Primary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Dept of Correction Adult Schools High

Vocational Schools


Name Level
J Everett Light Career Center Other/Ungraded
McKenzie Career Center Other/Ungraded
Walker Career Center Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
Indiana School for the Blind Other/Ungraded
Indiana School for the Deaf Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Indianapolis, Indiana Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools


Name Level
Bishop Chatard High School Secondary
Burge Terrace Christian School Elementary
Calvary Christian School Mixed Grades
Capitol City Seventh-Day Adventist School Elementary
Cardinal Ritter High School Secondary
Central Catholic Elementary
Central Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Christ the King Catholic School Elementary
Colonial Christian School Mixed Grades
Cornerstone Baptist Academy Mixed Grades
Crosspointe Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Emmaus Lutheran School Elementary
Gray Road Christian School Elementary
Hasten Hebrew Academy Elementary
Holy Angels Catholic School Elementary
Holy Cross Central School Elementary
Holy Cross Lutheran School Elementary
Holy Spirit Catholic School Elementary
Indianapolis Junior Academy Elementary
Little Flower Catholic School Elementary
Lutheran High School of Indianapolis Secondary
Nativity Catholic School Elementary
Our Lady of Lourdes School Elementary
Providence Cristo Rey High School Secondary
Roncalli High School Secondary
Scecina Memorial High School Secondary
School of Knowledge Mixed Grades
Southport Presbyterian Christian School Elementary
St. Barnabas School Elementary
St. Christopher School Elementary
St. John Evangelical Lutheran School Elementary
St. Jude Catholic Elementary
St. Lawrence Catholic School Elementary
St. Luke Elementary School Elementary
St. Mark Catholic School Elementary
St. Matthew Catholic School Elementary
St. Michael-St. Gabriel Archangels Catholic Eleme Elementary
St. Philip Neri School Elementary
St. Pius X Catholic School Elementary
St. Richard's Episcopal School Elementary
St. Roch Catholic School Elementary
St. Thomas Aquinas School Elementary
Suburban Christian School Mixed Grades
The Oaks Academy Elementary
Trinity Christian School Mixed Grades
Trinity Lutheran School Elementary

Montessori Schools


Name Level
A Children's Habitat Montessori School Elementary
Montessori Centres Elementary
The Childrens House Elementary

Special Program Emphasis


Name Level
Peter Rabbit Nursery School Elementary
Sycamore School Elementary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Fortune Academy Mixed Grades
Worthmore Academy Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools


Name Level
The Orchard School Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
Christ Church Child Care & Christian Academy Elementary
Creative Child Development Center Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement