Lake County IN Schools

Advertisement

Lake County Indiana Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
21st Century Charter School of Gary Other/Ungraded
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School Primary
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School Primary
Alexander Hamilton Elementary Sch Primary
Allen J Warren Elem Sch Primary
Aspire Charter Academy Primary
Bailly Preparatory Academy Primary
Beiriger Elementary School Primary
Benjamin Banneker Achievement Ctr Primary
Benjamin Franklin Elementary Sch Primary
Benjamin Harrison Elementary Sch Primary
Beveridge Elementary School Primary
Brunswick Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Calumet New Tech High School High
Carl J Polk Elementary School Primary
Carrie Gosch Elementary School Primary
Charles N Scott Middle School Middle
Charter School of the Dunes Primary
Colonel John Wheeler Middle School Middle
Columbia Elementary School Primary
Crown Point High School High
Daniel Hale Williams Elem Sch Primary
Daniel Webster Elem Sch Other/Ungraded
Donald E Gavit Middle/High School Other/Ungraded
Douglas Macarthur Elem School Primary
Dr Bernard C Watson Acad for Boys Primary
Dunbar-Pulaski Academic & Career Middle
Dwight D Eisenhower Elem School Primary
East Chicago Central High School High
East Chicago Lighthouse Primary
East Chicago Urban Enterprise Acad Primary
Edgar L Miller Elem Sch Primary
Eldon Ready Elementary School Primary
Elsie Wadsworth Elem Sch Primary
Ernest R Elliott Elementary School Primary
Frank H Hammond Elementary School Primary
Frank O'Bannon Elementary School Primary
Frankie W McCullough Acad for Girl Primary
Gary Lighthouse Charter School Other/Ungraded
George Bibich Elementary Sch Primary
George Rogers Clark Md/Hs Other/Ungraded
George Washington Elementary Sch Primary
Glen Park Acad for Excel in Lrn Primary
Griffith Middle School Middle
Griffith Senior High School High
Hal E Clark Middle School Middle
Hammond High School High
Hanover Central High Sch High
Hanover Central Middle School Middle
Henry P Fieler Elem Sch Primary
Henry S Evans Elementary School Primary
Henry W Eggers Elem/Middle School Middle
Highland High School High
Highland Middle School Middle
Hobart High School High
Hobart Middle School Middle
Homan Elementary School Primary
Homer Iddings Elem Sch Primary
Hosford Park New Tech Elementary Primary
Jacques Marquette Elem School Primary
James B Eads Elementary School Primary
James H Watson Elem Sch Primary
Jane Ball Elementary School Primary
Jefferson Elementary School Primary
Jerry Ross Elementary School Primary
Joan Martin Elementary School Primary
John I Meister Elementary School Primary
John Wood Elementary School Primary
Jonas E Salk Elem Sch Primary
Joseph Block Middle School Middle
Joseph Hess Elementary School Primary
Judith Morton Johnston Elem Primary
Kahler Middle School Middle
Kenwood Elementary School Primary
Kolling Elementary School Primary
Lafayette Elementary School Primary
Lake Central High School High
Lake Prairie Elementary School Primary
Lake Ridge New Tech Middle School Middle
Lake Street Elementary School Primary
Lew Wallace Elementary School Primary
Liberty Elementary School Primary
Lincoln Elementary School Primary
Longfellow New Tech Elementary Sch Primary
Lowell Middle School Middle
Lowell Senior High School High
Mary M Bethune Early Child Dev Ctr Primary
Maywood Elementary School Primary
Merrillville High Sch High
Merrillville Intermediate School Middle
Michael Grimmer Middle School Middle
Mildred Merkley Elem School Primary
Morton Elementary School Primary
Morton Senior High School High
Munster High School High
Nathan Hale Elementary School Primary
Oak Hill Elementary School Primary
Peifer Elementary School Primary
Pierce Middle School Middle
Protsman Elementary School Primary
Ridge View Elementary School Primary
River Forest High School High
River Forest Middle School Middle
Robert Taft Middle School Middle
Solon Robinson Elementary School Primary
Southridge Elementary School Primary
The Early Lrn Cntr at George Earle Primary
Thea Bowman Leadership Academy Other/Ungraded
Thomas A Edison Elementary School Primary
Thomas A Edison Jr-Sr Hs High
Thomas Jefferson Elementary School Primary
Three Creeks Elem School Primary
Timothy Ball Elementary School Primary
Virgil I Bailey Elementary School Primary
Warren G Harding Elementary School Primary
Washington Irving Elementary Sch Primary
West Side Leadership Academy High
West Side Middle School Middle
Whiting High School High
Whiting Middle School Middle
Wilbur Wright Middle School Middle
William McKinley Elementary School Primary
Winfield Elementary School Primary
Wm A Wirt/Emerson Vpa Other/Ungraded

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Eagle Park Community School Other/Ungraded
West Lake Spec Ed Coop Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Area Career Center High
Gary Career Center Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Lake County Indiana Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Ambassador Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Aquinas Catholic Community School Elementary
Bishop Noll Institute Secondary
Calumet Christian School Mixed Grades
City Baptist Schools Mixed Grades
Forest Ridge Academy Elementary
Highland Christian School Elementary
Northwest Adventist Christian School Elementary
Our Lady of Grace School Elementary
Protestant Reformed/Heritage Christian Schools Mixed Grades
Spirit of God Accelerated Education Elementary
St. Casimir School Elementary
St. John Evangelist School Elementary
St. Mary Catholic Community School Elementary
St. Mary School Elementary
St. Paul's Lutheran School Elementary
St. Stanislaus School Elementary
St. Thomas More School Elementary
Trinity Lutheran School Elementary
Trinity Lutheran School Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Montessori Academy in the Oaks Elementary
Montessori Childrens Schoolhouse Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Avicenna Academy Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
2450 Childcare, Inc dba Happy Days Childc Elementary
Laurel Day Care & Kindergarten Academy Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades