Lake County IN Schools

Advertisement

Lake County Indiana Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
21st Century Charter School of Gary Other/Ungraded
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Alexander Hamilton Elementary Sch Other/Ungraded
Allen J Warren Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Aspire Charter Academy Other/Ungraded
Bailly Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Beiriger Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Benjamin Banneker Achievement Ctr Other/Ungraded
Benjamin Franklin Elementary Sch Other/Ungraded
Benjamin Harrison Elementary Sch Other/Ungraded
Beveridge Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Calumet New Tech High School Other/Ungraded
Carl J Polk Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Carrie Gosch Pk Center Other/Ungraded
Charles N Scott Middle School Other/Ungraded
Charter School of the Dunes Other/Ungraded
Colonel John Wheeler Middle School Other/Ungraded
Columbia Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Crown Point High School Other/Ungraded
Daniel Hale Williams Elem Sch Other/Ungraded
Donald E Gavit Middle/High School Other/Ungraded
Douglas Macarthur Elem School Other/Ungraded
Dr Bernard C Watson Acad for Boys Other/Ungraded
Dwight D Eisenhower Elem School Other/Ungraded
Early Learning Center-George Earle Other/Ungraded
East Chicago Central High School Other/Ungraded
East Chicago Lighthouse Other/Ungraded
East Chicago Urban Enterprise Acad Other/Ungraded
Edgar L Miller Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Eldon Ready Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Elsie Wadsworth Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Ernest R Elliott Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Frank H Hammond Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Frank O'Bannon Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Frankie W McCullough Acad for Girl Other/Ungraded
Gary Lighthouse Charter School Other/Ungraded
George Bibich Elementary School Other/Ungraded
George Rogers Clark Md/Hs Other/Ungraded
George Washington Elementary Sch Other/Ungraded
Glen Park Acad for Excel in Lrn Other/Ungraded
Griffith Middle School Other/Ungraded
Griffith Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Hal E Clark Middle School Other/Ungraded
Hammond High School Other/Ungraded
Hanover Central High School Other/Ungraded
Hanover Central Middle School Other/Ungraded
Henry P Fieler Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Henry S Evans Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Henry W Eggers Middle School Other/Ungraded
Highland High School Other/Ungraded
Highland Middle School Other/Ungraded
Hobart High School Other/Ungraded
Hobart Middle School Other/Ungraded
Homan Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Homer Iddings Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hosford Park New Tech Elementary Other/Ungraded
Jacques Marquette Elem School Other/Ungraded
James B Eads Elementary School Other/Ungraded
James H Watson Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Jane Ball Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Jefferson Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Jerry Ross Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Joan Martin Elementary School Other/Ungraded
John I Meister Elementary School Other/Ungraded
John Wood Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Jonas E Salk Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Joseph Block Middle School Other/Ungraded
Joseph Hess Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Judith Morton Johnston Elementary Other/Ungraded
Kahler Middle School Other/Ungraded
Kenwood Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Kolling Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Lafayette Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Lake Central High School Other/Ungraded
Lake Prairie Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Lake Ridge New Tech Middle School Other/Ungraded
Lake Street Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Lew Wallace Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Liberty Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Lincoln Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Longfellow New Tech Elementary Sch Other/Ungraded
Lowell Middle School Other/Ungraded
Lowell Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Mary M Bethune Early Child Dev Ctr Other/Ungraded
Maywood Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Merrillville High School Other/Ungraded
Merrillville Intermediate School Other/Ungraded
Michael Grimmer Middle School Other/Ungraded
Mildred Merkley Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Morton Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Morton Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Munster High School Other/Ungraded
Nathan Hale Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Oak Hill Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Peifer Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Pierce Middle School Other/Ungraded
Protsman Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Ridge View Elementary School Other/Ungraded
River Forest High School Other/Ungraded
River Forest Middle School Other/Ungraded
Robert Taft Middle School Other/Ungraded
Solon Robinson Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Southridge Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Thea Bowman Leadership Academy Other/Ungraded
Thomas A Edison Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Thomas A Edison Jr-Sr Hs Other/Ungraded
Thomas Jefferson Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Three Creeks Elem School Other/Ungraded
Timothy Ball Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Virgil I Bailey Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Warren G Harding Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Washington Irving Elementary Sch Other/Ungraded
West Side Leadership Academy Other/Ungraded
Whiting High School Other/Ungraded
Whiting Middle School Other/Ungraded
Wilbur Wright Middle School Other/Ungraded
William McKinley Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Winfield Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Wm A Wirt/Emerson Vpa Other/Ungraded

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Eagle Park Community School Other/Ungraded
West Lake Spec Ed Coop Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Area Career Center Other/Ungraded
Gary Career Center Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Lake County Indiana Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Aquinas Catholic Community School Elementary
Avicenna Academy Elementary
Bible Baptist School Mixed Grades
Calumet Christian School Mixed Grades
City Baptist Schools Mixed Grades
Forest Ridge Academy Elementary
Highland Christian School Elementary
Our Lady of Grace School Elementary
Protestant Reformed/Heritage Christian Schools Mixed Grades
St. Casimir School Elementary
St. John Evangelist School Elementary
St. Mary Catholic Community School Elementary
St. Mary School Elementary
St. Paul's Lutheran School Elementary
St. Thomas More School Elementary
Trinity Lutheran School Elementary
Trinity Lutheran School Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Montessori Academy in the Oaks Elementary
Montessori Childrens Schoolhouse Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
2450 Childcare, Inc dba Happy Days Childcare Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement