Marion County IN Schools

Advertisement

Marion County Indiana Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Acton Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Allisonville Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Amy Beverland Elementary Other/Ungraded
Andrew J Brown Academy Other/Ungraded
Anna Brochhausen School 88 Other/Ungraded
Arlington Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Arlington High Other/Ungraded
Arlington Woods School 99 Other/Ungraded
Arsenal Technical High School Other/Ungraded
Arthur C Newby Elementary School 2 Other/Ungraded
Avondale Meadows Academy Other/Ungraded
Beech Grove Middle School Other/Ungraded
Beech Grove Sr High School Other/Ungraded
Belzer Middle School Other/Ungraded
Ben Davis High School Other/Ungraded
Ben Davis Ninth Grade Center Other/Ungraded
Ben Davis University High School Other/Ungraded
Blue Academy Other/Ungraded
Bridgeport Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Broad Ripple Mgnt Hs for Prfm Arts Other/Ungraded
Brook Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Brookside School 54 Other/Ungraded
Brookview Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Bunker Hill Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Carl G Fisher Elementary School 1 Other/Ungraded
Carl Wilde School 79 Other/Ungraded
Center for Inquiry School 2 Other/Ungraded
Center for Inquiry School 84 Other/Ungraded
Central Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Central Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Chapel Glen Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Chapel Hill 7th & 8th Grade Center Other/Ungraded
Chapelwood Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Charles A Tindley Accelerated Sch Other/Ungraded
Charles Warren Fairbanks School 105 Other/Ungraded
Christel House Academy South Other/Ungraded
Christian Park School 82 Other/Ungraded
Clarence Farrington School 61 Other/Ungraded
Clinton Young Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Cold Spring School Other/Ungraded
College Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Creston Middle School Other/Ungraded
Crestview Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Crispus Attucks Medical Magnet Hs Other/Ungraded
Crooked Creek Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Daniel Webster School 46 Other/Ungraded
Decatur Central High School Other/Ungraded
Decatur Middle School Other/Ungraded
Deer Run Elementary Other/Ungraded
Douglas Macarthur Elementary Sch Other/Ungraded
Eagle Creek Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Early Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Eastbrook Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Eastridge Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Eastwood Middle School Other/Ungraded
Edison School of the Arts 47 Other/Ungraded
Elder W Diggs School 42 Other/Ungraded
Eleanor Skillen School 34 Other/Ungraded
Eliza A Blaker School 55 Other/Ungraded
Ernie Pyle School 90 Other/Ungraded
Fall Creek Valley Middle School Other/Ungraded
Fishback Creek Public Academy Other/Ungraded
Floro Torrence School 83 Other/Ungraded
Forest Glen Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Fox Hill Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Francis Bellamy Pre-School Center Other/Ungraded
Francis W Parker School 56 Other/Ungraded
Frank H Wheeler Elementary School 4 Other/Ungraded
Franklin Central High School Other/Ungraded
Franklin Township Middle School West Other/Ungraded
Franklin Township Middle Schl East Other/Ungraded
Frederick Douglass School 19 Other/Ungraded
Garden City Elementary School Other/Ungraded
George H Fisher School 93 Other/Ungraded
George S Buck School 94 Other/Ungraded
George W Julian School 57 Other/Ungraded
George Washington Community Hs Other/Ungraded
Glenns Valley Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Gold Academy Other/Ungraded
Grassy Creek Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Greenbriar Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Guion Creek Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Guion Creek Middle School Other/Ungraded
H L Harshman Middle School Other/Ungraded
Harrison Hill Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hawthorne Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Herron High School Other/Ungraded
Hilltop School Other/Ungraded
Homecroft Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hoosier Acad Virtual Charter Sch Other/Ungraded
Hoosier Academy - Indianapolis Other/Ungraded
Hope Academy Other/Ungraded
Hornet Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
In Math & Science Academy Other/Ungraded
Indian Creek Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Indianapolis Metropolitan High Sch Other/Ungraded
Indpls Lighthouse Charter School Other/Ungraded
Ips/ Butler University Lab School 60 Other/Ungraded
Irvington Community School Other/Ungraded
James A Allison Elementary School 3 Other/Ungraded
James A Garfield School 31 Other/Ungraded
James Russell Lowell School 51 Other/Ungraded
James Whitcomb Riley School 43 Other/Ungraded
Jeremiah Gray Elementary School Other/Ungraded
John Marshall Community High Sch Other/Ungraded
John Strange Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Jonathan Jennings School 109 Other/Ungraded
Joyce Kilmer School 69 Other/Ungraded
Kipp Indy College Prep Middle Other/Ungraded
Lakeside Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Lawrence Central High School Other/Ungraded
Lawrence North High School Other/Ungraded
Lew Wallace School 107 Other/Ungraded
Liberty Early Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Liberty Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Lincoln Middle School Other/Ungraded
Louis B Russell Jr School 48 Other/Ungraded
Lowell Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Lynhurst 7th & 8th Grade Center Other/Ungraded
Maplewood Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Mary Adams Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Mary Bryan Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Mary Evelyn Castle Elementary Sch Other/Ungraded
McClelland Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Meredith Nicholson School 96 Other/Ungraded
Merle Sidener Gifted Academy Other/Ungraded
New Augusta Public Academy - North Other/Ungraded
New Augusta Public Academy - South Other/Ungraded
Nora Elementary School Other/Ungraded
North Central High School Other/Ungraded
North Wayne Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Northview Middle School Other/Ungraded
Northwest Community High School Other/Ungraded
Oaklandon Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Paul I Miller School 114 Other/Ungraded
Perry Meridian 6th Grade Academy Other/Ungraded
Perry Meridian High School Other/Ungraded
Perry Meridian Middle School Other/Ungraded
Phalen at Francis Scott Key 103 Other/Ungraded
Pike High School Other/Ungraded
Pleasant Run Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Ralph Waldo Emerson School 58 Other/Ungraded
Raymond F Brandes School 65 Other/Ungraded
Raymond Park Middle School Other/Ungraded
Rhoades Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Riverside School 44 Other/Ungraded
Robert Lee Frost School 106 Other/Ungraded
Robey Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Rosa Parks Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Rousseau McClellan School 91 Other/Ungraded
Se Neighborhood School of Excellence Other/Ungraded
Shortridge High School Other/Ungraded
Skiles Test Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Snacks Crossing Elementary School Other/Ungraded
South Creek Elementary Other/Ungraded
South Grove Intermediate School Other/Ungraded
Southport 6th Grade Academy Other/Ungraded
Southport Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Southport High School Other/Ungraded
Southport Middle School Other/Ungraded
Speedway Junior High School Other/Ungraded
Speedway Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Spring Mill Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Stephen Decatur Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Stephen Foster School 67 Other/Ungraded
Stonybrook Middle School Other/Ungraded
Stout Field Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Sunny Heights Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Sunnyside Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Theodore Potter School 74 Other/Ungraded
Thomas D Gregg School 15 Other/Ungraded
Thompson Crossing Elementary Sch Other/Ungraded
Valley Mills Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Warren Central High School Other/Ungraded
Warren Early Childhood Center Other/Ungraded
Washington Irving School 14 Other/Ungraded
Wendell Phillips School 63 Other/Ungraded
West Newton Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Westlake Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Westlane Middle School Other/Ungraded
William Henry Burkhart Elementary Other/Ungraded
William McKinley School 39 Other/Ungraded
William Penn School 49 Other/Ungraded
Winchester Village Elementary Other/Ungraded
Winding Ridge Elementary School Other/Ungraded

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Dept of Correction Adult Schools Other/Ungraded
Indiana School for the Blind Other/Ungraded
Indiana School for the Deaf Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
J Everett Light Career Center Other/Ungraded
McKenzie Career Center Other/Ungraded
Walker Career Center Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Marion County Indiana Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Bishop Chatard Secondary
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School Secondary
Burge Terrace Christian School Elementary
Capitol City Seventh-Day Adventist School Elementary
Cardinal Ritter High School Secondary
Central Catholic Elementary
Central Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Chapel Hill Christian School Mixed Grades
Christ the King Catholic School Elementary
Cornerstone Baptist Academy Mixed Grades
Covenant Christian High School Secondary
Crosspointe Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Curtis Wilson Primary School O Elementary
Emmaus Lutheran School Elementary
Gray Road Christian School Elementary
Hasten Hebrew Academy Elementary
Heritage Christian School Mixed Grades
Holy Angels Catholic School Elementary
Holy Cross Central School Elementary
Holy Cross Lutheran School Elementary
Holy Name Catholic School Elementary
Holy Spirit Catholic School Elementary
Indianapolis Junior Academy Elementary
Little Flower Catholic School Elementary
Lutheran High School of Indianapolis Secondary
Nativity Catholic School Elementary
Roncalli High School Secondary
Scecina Memorial High School Secondary
School of Knowledge Mixed Grades
Southport Presbyterian Christian School Elementary
St. Barnabas School Elementary
St. Christopher School Elementary
St. John Evangelical Lutheran School Elementary
St. Jude Catholic Elementary
St. Lawrence Catholic School Elementary
St. Luke Elementary School Elementary
St. Mark Catholic School Elementary
St. Matthew Catholic School Elementary
St. Michael-St. Gabriel Archangels Catholic Eleme Elementary
St. Monica Catholic School Elementary
St. Philip Neri School Elementary
St. Pius X Catholic School Elementary
St. Richard's Episcopal School Elementary
St. Roch Catholic School Elementary
St. Simon the Apostle School Elementary
St. Thomas Aquinas School Elementary
Suburban Christian School Mixed Grades
The Oaks Academy Elementary
The Orchard School Elementary
Trinity Christian School Mixed Grades
Trinity Lutheran School Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
A Children's Habitat Montessori School Elementary
The Childrens House Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Providence Cristo Rey High School Secondary
Sycamore School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Fortune Academy Mixed Grades
Worthmore Academy Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Creative Child Development Center Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement