Marion County IN Schools

Advertisement

Marion County Indiana Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School Elementary
Ace Preparatory Academy Elementary
Achieve Virtual Education Academy High
Acton Elementary School Elementary
Allegiant Preparatory Academy Elementary
Allisonville Elementary School Elementary
Amy Beverland Elementary Elementary
Andrew J Brown Academy Elementary
Anna Brochhausen School 88 Elementary
Arlington Community Middle School Middle
Arlington Elementary School Elementary
Arlington High Not reported
Arlington Woods School 99 Elementary
Arsenal Technical High School High
Arthur C Newby Elementary School 2 Elementary
Avondale Meadows Academy Elementary
Avondale Meadows Middle School Middle
Beech Grove Middle School Middle
Beech Grove Sr High School High
Belzer Middle School Middle
Ben Davis High School High
Ben Davis Ninth Grade Center Secondary
Ben Davis University High School High
Blue Academy Elementary
Bridgeport Elementary School Elementary
Broad Ripple Mgnt Hs for Prfm Arts Not reported
Broad Ripple Mgnt Jr Hs-Prfm Arts Not reported
Brook Park Elementary School Elementary
Brookside School 54 Elementary
Brookview Elementary School Elementary
Bunker Hill Elementary School Elementary
Carl G Fisher Elementary School 1 Elementary
Carl Wilde School 79 Elementary
Carpe Diem - Northwest Not reported
Center for Inquiry School 2 Elementary
Center for Inquiry School 27 Elementary
Center for Inquiry School 70 Elementary
Center for Inquiry School 84 Elementary
Central Elementary School Elementary
Central Elementary School Elementary
Chapel Glen Elementary School Elementary
Chapel Hill 7th & 8th Grade Center Middle
Chapelwood Elementary School Elementary
Charles A Tindley Accelerated Sch High
Charles Warren Fairbanks School 105 Elementary
Christel House Academy South Other
Christel House Academy West Elementary
Christel House Dors High
Christel House Dors West Not reported
Christian Park School 82 Elementary
Circle City Prep Charter School Elementary
Clarence Farrington School 61 Elementary
Clearwater Elementary School Elementary
Clinton Young Elementary School Elementary
Cold Spring School Elementary
College Park Elementary School Elementary
Creston Intermediate & Middle Schl Middle
Creston Intermediate Academy Not reported
Crestview Elementary School Elementary
Crispus Attucks High School High
Crooked Creek Elementary School Elementary
Damar Charter Academy Other
Daniel Webster School 46 Elementary
Decatur Central High School High
Decatur Middle School Middle
Decatur Twp School for Excellence High
Deer Run Elementary Elementary
Douglas Macarthur Elementary Sch Elementary
Eagle Creek Elementary School Elementary
Early Learning Center Elementary
Eastbrook Elementary School Elementary
Eastridge Elementary School Elementary
Eastwood Middle School Middle
Edison School of the Arts 47 Elementary
Elder W Diggs School 42 Not reported
Eleanor Skillen School 34 Elementary
Emma Donnan Elementary School Elementary
Emma Donnan Middle School Middle
Emmerich Manual High School High
Enlace Academy Elementary
Ernie Pyle School 90 Elementary
Excel Center - Lafayette Square High
Excel Center - University Heights High
Excel Center for Adult Learners High
Fall Creek Valley Middle School Middle
Fishback Creek Public Academy Elementary
Floro Torrence School 83 Elementary
Forest Glen Elementary School Elementary
Fox Hill Elementary School Elementary
Francis Bellamy Pre-School Center Prekindergarten
Francis W Parker School 56 Elementary
Frank H Wheeler Elementary School 4 Elementary
Franklin Central High School High
Franklin Township Middle School West Middle
Franklin Township Middle Schl East Middle
Frederick Douglass School 19 Elementary
Gambold Pre-School Prekindergarten
Garden City Elementary School Elementary
George H Fisher School 93 Elementary
George S Buck School 94 Elementary
George W Julian School 57 Elementary
George Washington Carver School 87 Elementary
George Washington Comm Middle Sch Not reported
George Washington High School High
Glenns Valley Elementary School Elementary
Global Preparatory Academy Elementary
Gold Academy Elementary
Grassy Creek Elementary School Elementary
Greenbriar Elementary School Elementary
Guion Creek Elementary School Elementary
Guion Creek Middle School Middle
H L Harshman Middle School Middle
Harrison Hill Elementary School Elementary
Hawthorne Elementary School Elementary
Herron High School High
Hilltop School Prekindergarten
Homecroft Elementary School Elementary
Hoosier Acad Virtual Charter Sch Not reported
Hoosier Academy - Indianapolis Elementary
Hope Academy High
Hornet Park Elementary School Elementary
Hw Longfellow Med/Stem Magnet Midl Middle
Ignite Achievement Academy Elementary
Impact Academy Other
In Math & Science Academy Elementary
In Math & Science Academy - North Other
Indian Creek Elementary School Elementary
Indiana College Preparatory School Not reported
Indiana Connections Academy Other
Indiana Connections Career Academy High
Indianapolis Academy of Excellence Not reported
Indianapolis Lighthouse East Not reported
Indianapolis Metropolitan High Sch High
Insight School of Indiana High
Ips/Butler Lab at Eliza Blaker 55 Elementary
Ips/Butler Lab at William Bell 60 Elementary
Irvington Community School Other
J & R Phalen Leadership Academy Secondary
James A Allison Elementary School 3 Elementary
James A Garfield School 31 Elementary
James Russell Lowell School 51 Elementary
James Whitcomb Riley School 43 Elementary
Jeremiah Gray Elementary School Elementary
John Marshall Middle Not reported
John Strange Elementary School Not reported
Jonathan Jennings School 109 Elementary
Joyce Kilmer School 69 Middle
Kindezi Academy Elementary
Kipp Indy College Prep Middle Middle
Kipp Indy Unite Elementary Elementary
Lakeside Elementary School Elementary
Lawrence Central High School High
Lawrence North High School High
Lew Wallace School 107 Elementary
Liberty Early Elementary School Elementary
Liberty Park Elementary School Elementary
Lillie Idella Kitley Elementary Elementary
Lincoln Middle School Middle
Louis B Russell Jr School 48 Elementary
Lowell Elementary School Elementary
Lynhurst 7th & 8th Grade Center Middle
Maplewood Elementary School Elementary
Marion Academy Not reported
Mary Adams Elementary School Elementary
Mary Bryan Elementary School Elementary
Mary Evelyn Castle Elementary Sch Elementary
Matchbook Learning Elementary
McClelland Elementary School Elementary
Meredith Nicholson School 96 Elementary
Merle Sidener Gifted Academy Middle
New Augusta Public Academy - North Middle
New Augusta Public Academy - South Elementary
Nexus Academy of Indianapolis Not reported
Nora Elementary School Elementary
North Central High School High
North Wayne Elementary School Elementary
Northview Middle School Middle
Northwest Community High School Not reported
Northwest Community Middle School Middle
Oaklandon Elementary School Elementary
Paramount Brookside Elementary
Paramount Community Heights Elementary
Paramount Mass Ave Not reported
Paul I Miller School 114 Elementary
Perry Meridian 6th Grade Academy Middle
Perry Meridian High School High
Perry Meridian Middle School Middle
Phalen at Francis Scott Key 103 Elementary
Phalen Leadership Academy - in, Inc Elementary
Pike High School High
Piloted Schools Bethel Park Elementary
Pleasant Run Elementary School Elementary
Purdue Polytechnic High School Ind Secondary
Ralph Waldo Emerson School 58 Elementary
Raymond F Brandes School 65 Elementary
Raymond Park Intermediate Not reported
Raymond Park Intermediate & Middle Middle
Rhoades Elementary School Elementary
Rise Learning Center Other
Riverside High School Secondary
Riverside School 44 Prekindergarten
Robert Lee Frost School 106 Elementary
Robey Elementary School Elementary
Rosa Parks Elementary School Elementary
Rousseau McClellan School 91 Elementary
Se Neighborhood School of Excellence Elementary
Shortridge High School High
Skiles Test Elementary School Elementary
Snacks Crossing Elementary School Elementary
South Creek Elementary Elementary
South Grove Intermediate School Middle
Southport 6th Grade Academy Middle
Southport Elementary School Elementary
Southport High School High
Southport Middle School Middle
Speedway Junior High School Middle
Speedway Senior High School High
Spring Mill Elementary School Elementary
Stephen Decatur Elementary School Elementary
Stephen Foster School 67 Elementary
Stonybrook Intermediate & Middle Middle
Stonybrook Intermediate Academy Not reported
Stout Field Elementary School Elementary
Sunny Heights Elementary School Elementary
Sunnyside Elementary School Elementary
Theodore Potter School 74 Elementary
Thomas Carr Howe Comm High School High
Thomas D Gregg School 15 Elementary
Thompson Crossing Elementary Sch Elementary
Thrival Academy Secondary
Tindley Collegiate Academy Not reported
Tindley Genesis Academy Elementary
Tindley Preparatory Academy Not reported
Tindley Renaissance Academy Not reported
Tindley Summit Academy Elementary
Urban Act Academy Elementary
Valley Mills Elementary School Elementary
Vanguard Collegiate of Indy Middle
Victory College Prep Academy Other
Vision Academy Elementary
Warren Central High School High
Warren Early Childhood Center Prekindergarten
Washington Irving School 14 Not reported
Wendell Phillips School 63 Not reported
West Newton Elementary School Elementary
Westlake Elementary School Elementary
Westlane Middle School Middle
William Henry Burkhart Elementary Elementary
William McKinley School 39 Elementary
William Penn School 49 Elementary
Willow Lake Elementary School Elementary
Winchester Village Elementary Elementary
Winding Ridge Elementary School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Dept of Correction Adult Schools High
Indiana School for the Blind Other
Indiana School for the Deaf Other

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Area 31 Career & Tech Center High
J Everett Light Career Center Other
McKenzie Career Center Other
Walker Career Center Other

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Marion County Indiana Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Bishop Chatard Secondary
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School Secondary
Burge Terrace Christian School Elementary
Calvary Lutheran School Elementary
Capitol City Seventh-Day Adventist School Elementary
Cardinal Ritter High School Secondary
Cathedral High School Secondary
Central Catholic Elementary
Central Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Chapel Hill Christian School Mixed Grades
Christ Temple Christian Academy Elementary
Christ the King Catholic School Elementary
Cornerstone Baptist Academy Mixed Grades
Covenant Christian High School Secondary
Crosspointe Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Curtis Wilson Primary School O Elementary
Emmaus Lutheran School Elementary
Gray Road Christian School Elementary
Hasten Hebrew Academy Elementary
Heritage Christian School Mixed Grades
Holy Angels Catholic School Elementary
Holy Cross Central School Elementary
Holy Cross Lutheran School Elementary
Holy Name Catholic School Elementary
Holy Spirit Catholic School Elementary
Horizon Christian School Mixed Grades
Indianapolis Junior Academy Elementary
Indianapolis Southside Christian Academy Elementary
International School of Indiana Mixed Grades
Legacy Learning Center Mixed Grades
Little Flower Catholic School Elementary
Lutheran High School of Indianapolis Secondary
Nativity Catholic School Elementary
Neighborhood Academy Mixed Grades
Park Tudor School Mixed Grades
Roncalli High School Secondary
Scecina Memorial High School Secondary
School for Community Learning Elementary
School of Knowledge Mixed Grades
Shepherd Academy Elementary
Southport Presbyterian Christian School Elementary
St. Barnabas School Elementary
St. Christopher School Elementary
St. Joan of Arc School Elementary
St. John Evangelical Lutheran School Elementary
St. Jude Catholic Elementary
St. Lawrence Catholic School Elementary
St. Luke Elementary School Elementary
St. Mark Catholic School Elementary
St. Matthew Catholic School Elementary
St. Michael-St. Gabriel Archangels Catholic Eleme Elementary
St. Monica Catholic School Elementary
St. Philip Neri School Elementary
St. Pius X Catholic School Elementary
St. Richard's Episcopal School Elementary
St. Roch Catholic School Elementary
St. Simon the Apostle School Elementary
St. Thomas Aquinas School Elementary
Suburban Christian School Mixed Grades
The Oaks Academy Elementary
The Oaks Academy - Middle School Elementary
The Oaks Academy - Brookside Elementary
The Orchard School Elementary
The Rabbi Naftali Riff Yeshiva Secondary
Trinity Christian School Mixed Grades
Trinity Lutheran School Elementary
Turning Point Schools Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
A Children's Habitat Montessori School Elementary
Northside Montessori Elementary
The Childrens House Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Providence Cristo Rey High School Secondary
Sycamore School Elementary
World Changers Schools of the Arts, Inc Secondary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Fortune Academy Mixed Grades
The Independence Academy Mixed Grades
Worthmore Academy Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Purpose of Life Academy Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Creative Child Development Center Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement